CatalystWireBeta

Issue of Share Options

In brief · summary, not quotable

No summary for this filing – the full text is below.

Full announcement

Select text to share a quote on X · sign in to keep highlights & notes in your EYE notes

Eagle Eye, a leading SaaS company that creates digital customer connections enabling personalised, real-time marketing announces that the following options over ordinary shares of 1p each in Eagle Eye ("Ordinary Shares") were granted today to the following Executive Directors and person discharging managerial responsibilities ("PDMRs") of Eagle Eye for nil cost as follows:

Director/PDMRRoleNumber of Ordinary Shares subject to FY26 option grantTotal number of Ordinary Shares under option post grantTotal as % of existing issued share capital
Tim MasonChief Executive Officer75,6741,776,1486.0%
Steve RothwellChief Information Officer44,686282,3071.0%
Lucy Sharman-MundayChief Financial Officer44,686622,7182.1%
Al HendersonChief Sales Officer24,759196,1580.7%
David AylmerChief Operating Officer24,759333,0561.1%
Claire Essex-CrosbyChief People Officer15,61378,4820.3%
James EssonCompany Secretary16,38249,0310.2%

The FY26 awards have been made under the Eagle Eye Solutions Group plc Long Term Incentive Plan scheme with an exercise price of 1p per Ordinary Share. The awards have been granted under the current year's Long Term Incentive Plan performance criteria, vesting following completion of the three-year period ending 30 June 2026 subject to revenue and EBITDA performance criteria and the overall underlying performance of the Company. Consistent with previous awards, the number of options which vest will vary depending on the level of achievement between threshold, target and stretch performance levels.

Following the new grant of options and assuming all vesting criteria are met, the fully diluted number of Ordinary Shares would be 33,407,257; of which the total number of Ordinary Shares over which options currently issued and outstanding represent 12.0% of the fully diluted number of Ordinary Shares. This is in accordance with the Company's shareholder approved limit for shares outstanding under the Company's share option schemes at any time of a maximum of 20% of the ordinary share capital of the Company in issue at such time.

1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)Name1. Tim Mason 2. Steve Rothwell 3. Lucy Sharman-Munday 4. Al Henderson 5. David Aylmer 6. Claire Essex-Crosby 7. James Esson
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/status1. Chief Executive Officer 2. Chief Information Officer 3. Chief Financial Officer 4. Chief Sales Officer 5. Chief Operating Officer 6. Chief People Officer 7. Company Secretary
b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial Notification
a)NameEagle Eye Solutions Group plc
b)LEI2138002S1AIBVVMZ7A21
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Identification codeOptions over Ordinary Shares of 1p each GB00BKF1YD83
b)Nature of transactionGrant of Options o ver Ordinary Shares pursuant to Eagle Eye Solutions Group plc Long Term Incentive Plan
c)Price(s) and volume(s)Price(s)Volume(s)
1. Nil 2. Nil 3. Nil 4. Nil 5. Nil 6. Nil 7. Nil1. 75,674 2. 44,686 3. 44,686 4. 24,759 5. 24,759 6. 15,613 7. 16,382
Aggregated information - Aggregated volume - PriceNot applicable
e)Date of the transaction20 November 2023
f)Place of the transactionOutside of a trading venue

Cleaned text: letterheads, contacts and legal notices removed. View the original announcement ↗ · Company filings. Not investment advice.

Share this quote

Quote card
Post on X WhatsApp Download image

The link opens this announcement with the quote highlighted. Quotes are checked against the original text.

Add a note