CatalystWireBeta

Notification of Transactions by PDMRs

In brief · summary, not quotable

Sirius Real Estate Limited announced on July 24, 2026, that it granted nil-cost options under its Long Term Incentive Plan and Share Incentive Plan to executive directors and other persons discharging managerial responsibilities (PDMRs). The awards, accepted on July 23, 2026, are subject to performance conditions over three financial years starting with the year ending March 31, 2027, and include a subsequent holding period. Notably, CEO Andrew Coombs received 1,941,990 LTIP awards, CFO Chris Bowman received 1,658,803 LTIP awards, and Group Company Secretary Anthony Gallagher received 90,000 SIP awards, among other grants to various PDMRs.

Full announcement

Select text to share a quote on X · sign in to keep highlights & notes in your SRE notes

LSE (GBP) Share Code: SRE

Sirius Real Estate Limited

("Sirius Real Estate" or the "Company")

Awards granted under the Sirius Real Estate Limited 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "LTIP") and the Sirius Real Estate Limited 2019 Share Incentive Plan (the "SIP")

The Company confirms that it granted awards on 23 July 2026 under the LTIP ("LTIP Awards") to Executive Directors and other PDMRs and an award under the SIP ("SIP Award") to a PDMR, which LTIP Awards and SIP Award have on 23 July 2026 all been accepted.

Director/PDMRMaximum number of ordinary shares subject to LTIP Award and SIP Award (including for LTIP Awards, the effect of the multiplier for exceptional performance set out on page 88 of the Company's Annual Report and Accounts 2026)
Andrew Coombs1,941,990 (LTIP)
Chris Bowman1,658,803 (LTIP)
Rüdiger Swoboda764,750 (LTIP)
Kremena Wissel764,750 (LTIP)
Annemie Ress764,750 (LTIP)
Tariq Khader764,750 (LTIP)
James Peggie379,050 (LTIP)
Anthony Gallagher90,000 (SIP)

Each award has been granted in the form of a nil-cost option and will vest, subject to the rules of the LTIP, or of the SIP as the case may be, and the satisfaction of performance conditions assessed over the three financial years of the Company beginning with the financial year ending 31 March 2027. The performance targets are set out on page 88 of the Company's Annual Report and Accounts 2026.

The peer group of companies against which Total Shareholder Return will be measured, comprises the following companies: AEW UK REIT Plc, Big Yellow Group Plc, Branicks Group AG, CLS Holdings Plc, Custodian Property Income REIT Plc, CTP N.V., Demire Deutsche Mittelstand Real Estate AG, Londonmetric Property Plc, Regional REIT Ltd, Safestore Holdings Plc, Schroder REIT, SEGRO Plc, Shurgard Self Storage SA, VIB Vermögen AG and Workspace Group Plc.

Following the assessment of the performance conditions, vested LTIP Awards will be subject to a further two-year holding period, and the vested SIP Award will be subject to a one-year holding period.

Notification of dealing forms

1.

1.Details of Director/PDMR
a)NameAndrew Coombs
2.Reason for the notification
a)Positio n / statusChief Executive Officer
b)Initial notification / amendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer
a)NameSirius Real Estate Limited
b)LEI213800NURUF5W8QSK566
a)Description of the financial instrument, t y pe of instrumentOrdinary shares of no par value.
b)Identification codeGG00B1W3VF54
c)Nature of the transactionGrant of nil-cost option over ordinary shares under the LTIP.
d)Price(s) and volume(s)Price(s) (p/GBP) Volume(s) Total(s) (p/GBP) N/A 1,941,990 Nil
e)Date of the transaction23 July 2026
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue (off market)
g)Nature and extent of interest in the transactionDirect, beneficial

2.

1.Details of Director/PDMR
a)NameChris Bowman
2.Reason for the notification
a)Positio n / statusChief Financial Officer
b)Initial notification / amendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer
a)NameSirius Real Estate Limited
b)LEI213800NURUF5W8QSK566
a)Description of the financial instrument, t y pe of instrumentOrdinary shares of no par value.
b)Identification codeGG00B1W3VF54
c)Nature of the transactionGrant of nil-cost option over ordinary shares under the LTIP.
d)Price(s) and volume(s)Price(s) (p/GBP) Volume(s) Total(s) (p/GBP) N/A 1,658,803 Nil
e)Date of the transaction23 July 2026
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue (off market)
g)Nature and extent of interest in the transactionDirect, beneficial

3.

1.Details of PDMR
a)NameRüdiger Swoboda
2.Reason for the notification
a)Positio n / statusChief Operating Officer
b)Initial notification / amendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer
a)NameSirius Real Estate Limited
b)LEI213800NURUF5W8QSK566
a)Description of the financial instrument, t y pe of instrumentOrdinary shares of no par value.
b)Identification codeGG00B1W3VF54
c)Nature of the transactionGrant of nil-cost option over ordinary shares under the LTIP.
d)Price(s) and volume(s)Price(s) (p/GBP) Volume(s) Total(s) (p/GBP) N/A 764,750 Nil
e)Date of the transaction23 July 2026
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue (off market)
g)Nature and extent of interest in the transactionDirect, beneficial

4.

1.Details of PDMR
a)NameKremena Wissel
2.Reason for the notification
a)Positio n / statusChief Impact and Marketing Officer
b)Initial notification / amendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer
a)NameSirius Real Estate Limited
b)LEI213800NURUF5W8QSK566
a)Description of the financial instrument, t y pe of instrumentOrdinary shares of no par value.
b)Identification codeGG00B1W3VF54
c)Nature of the transactionGrant of nil-cost option over ordinary shares under the LTIP.
d)Price(s) and volume(s)Price(s) (p/GBP) Volume(s) Total(s) (p/GBP) N/A 764,750 Nil
e)Date of the transaction23 July 2026
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue (off market)
g)Nature and extent of interest in the transactionDirect, beneficial

5.

1.Details of Director/PDMR
a)NameAnnemie Ress
2.Reason for the notification
a)Positio n / statusChief HR Officer
b)Initial notification / amendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer
a)NameSirius Real Estate Limited
b)LEI213800NURUF5W8QSK566
a)Description of the financial instrument, t y pe of instrumentOrdinary shares of no par value.
b)Identification codeGG00B1W3VF54
c)Nature of the transactionGrant of nil-cost option over ordinary shares under the LTIP.
d)Price(s) and volume(s)Price(s) (p/GBP) Volume(s) Total(s) (p/GBP) N/A 764,750 Nil
e)Date of the transaction23 July 2026
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue (off market)
g)Nature and extent of interest in the transactionDirect, beneficial

6.

1.Details of PDMR
a)NameTariq Khader
2.Reason for the notification
a)Positio n / statusChief Investment Officer
b)Initial notification / amendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer
a)NameSirius Real Estate Limited
b)LEI213800NURUF5W8QSK566
a)Description of the financial instrument, t y pe of instrumentOrdinary shares of no par value.
b)Identification codeGG00B1W3VF54
c)Nature of the transactionGrant of nil-cost option over ordinary shares under the LTIP.
d)Price(s) and volume(s)Price(s) (p/GBP) Volume(s) Total(s) (p/GBP) N/A 764,750 Nil
e)Date of the transaction23 July 2026
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue (off market)
g)Nature and extent of interest in the transactionDirect, beneficial

7.

1.Details of PDMR
a)NameJames Peggie
2.Reason for the notification
a)Positio n / statusGeneral Counsel
b)Initial notification / amendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer
a)NameSirius Real Estate Limited
b)LEI213800NURUF5W8QSK566
a)Description of the financial instrument, t y pe of instrumentOrdinary shares of no par value.
b)Identification codeGG00B1W3VF54
c)Nature of the transactionGrant of nil-cost option over ordinary shares under the LTIP.
d)Price(s) and volume(s)Price(s) (p/GBP) Volume(s) Total(s) (p/GBP) N/A 379,050 Nil
e)Date of the transaction23 July 2026
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue (off market)
g)Nature and extent of interest in the transactionDirect, beneficial

8.

1.Details of PDMR
a)NameAnthony Gallagher
2.Reason for the notification
a)Positio n / statusGroup Company Secretary
b)Initial notification / amendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer
a)NameSirius Real Estate Limited
b)LEI213800NURUF5W8QSK566
a)Description of the financial instrument, t y pe of instrumentOrdinary shares of no par value.
b)Identification codeGG00B1W3VF54
c)Nature of the transactionGrant of nil-cost option over ordinary shares under the SIP.
d)Price(s) and volume(s)Price(s) (p/GBP) Volume(s) Total(s) (p/GBP) N/A 90,000 Nil
e)Date of the transaction23 July 2026
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue (off market)
g)Nature and extent of interest in the transactionDirect, beneficial

Cleaned text: letterheads, contacts and legal notices removed. View the original announcement ↗ · Company filings. Not investment advice.

Share this quote

Quote card
Post on X WhatsApp Download image

The link opens this announcement with the quote highlighted. Quotes are checked against the original text.

Add a note