CatalystWireBeta

Result of AGM

In brief · summary, not quotable

No summary for this filing – the full text is below.

Full announcement

Select text to share a quote on X · sign in to keep highlights & notes in your FAR notes

Ferro-Alloy Resources Limited (LSE:FAR), the vanadium producer and developer of the large Balasausqandiq vanadium deposit in Southern Kazakhstan, is pleased to announce that at the Annual General Meeting ("AGM") held on the 23 October 2024, all resolutions were duly passed.

No .Ordinary ResolutionsForAgainstWithheld
1To receive and adopt the Company's Annual Report for the year ended 31 December 2023264,039,1147,300,0001,060,000
2To re-elect Sir Michael Davis as a director271,306,33936,0001,060,000
3To re-elect Nicholas Bridgen as a director256,658,53514,683,8041,060,000
4To re-elect Andrey Kuznetsov as a director268,947,4992,394,8401,060,000
5To re-elect Christopher Thomas as a director256,679,39914,662,9401,060,000
6To re-elect James Turian as a director268,946,6351,635,5651,820,139
7To re-elect Petrus Nienaber as a director271,275,47566,8641,060,000
8To re-elect William Callewaert as a director271,275,47556,0001,070,864
9To re-appoint Crowe U.K. LLP as the Company's auditors271,336,339-1,066,000
10To authorise the directors to determine the auditors' remuneration271,295,47540,8641,066,000
11That the Company is generally and unconditionally authorised to make market purchases of ordinary shares in the capital of the Company on the terms as more particularly detailed within resolution 11 as set out in the notice convening the AGM264,036,3397,306,0001,060,000
12That the directors are generally and unconditionally authorised pursuant to Article 20 of the articles of incorporation of the Company to exercise all the powers of the Company to allot Relevant Securities and to grant rights to subscribe for or to convert any security into such Relevant Securities on the terms as more particularly detailed within resolution 12 as set out in the notice convening the AGM263,976,3397,366,0001,060,000
No.Special ResolutionForAgainstWithheld
13That the directors are empowered pursuant to Article 21.8 of the Articles to allot Equity Securities on a non pre-emptive basis, on the terms as more particularly detailed within resolution 13 as set out in the notice convening the AGM263,965,4757,366,0001,070,864

Cleaned text: letterheads, contacts and legal notices removed. View the original announcement ↗ · Company filings. Not investment advice.

Share this quote

Quote card
Post on X WhatsApp Download image

The link opens this announcement with the quote highlighted. Quotes are checked against the original text.

Add a note