CatalystWireBeta

Director/PDMR Shareholding

In brief · summary, not quotable

On September 23, 2025, Mark Collis, Chief Financial Officer of Vesuvius plc, participated in a dividend reinvestment plan, purchasing ordinary shares at £3.81 per share. This transaction involved the reinvestment of Vesuvius plc dividend income. Collis acquired 1,266 shares, and Mrs. K Collis acquired 215 shares. The aggregated volume of shares purchased was 1,481 at a price of £3.81 per share. The aggregated total value of the transaction amounted to £5,643, and the transaction took place on the London Stock Exchange (XLON).

Full announcement

Select text to share a quote on X · sign in to keep highlights & notes in your VSVS notes

1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameMark Collis
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusChief Financial Officer
b)Initial notification /AmendmentInitial notification
a)NameVesuvius plc
b)LEI213800ORZ521W585SY02
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrumentVesuvius plc 10 pence ordinary shares
Identification codeISIN: GB00B82YXW83
b)Nature of the transactionDividend reinvestment plan - reinvestment of Vesuvius plc dividend income in purchase of Vesuvius ordinary shares by Mark Collis and by Mrs K Collis.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
£3.811,266
£3.81215
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume1,481
- Price£3.81
- Aggregated total£5,643
e)Date of the transaction23 September 2025
f)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange (XLON)

Vesuvius plc, 165 Fleet Street, London EC4A 2AE

Registered in England and Wales No. 8217766

Cleaned text: letterheads, contacts and legal notices removed. View the original announcement ↗ · Company filings. Not investment advice.

Share this quote

Quote card
Post on X WhatsApp Download image

The link opens this announcement with the quote highlighted. Quotes are checked against the original text.

Add a note