CatalystWireBeta

Annual General Meeting Results

In brief · summary, not quotable

All 16 resolutions passed at Annual General Meeting on 30 June 2025.

Full announcement

Select text to share a quote on X · sign in to keep highlights & notes in your TTG notes

The Company is pleased to announce that all resolutions put to the Annual General Meeting of the Company held at 11.30 am on 30 June 2025 were duly passed.

A poll was conducted on resolutions 1- 16, the results of the poll were as follows.

RESOLUTIONVOTES FOR (including discretionary)VOTES AGAINST% of issued share capital votedVOTES WITHHELD*
NUMBER%NUMBER%
1.Receive Annual Report and Accounts103,885,94399.91%98,1490.09%58.40415,881
2.Remuneration Report90,430,55386.65%13,929,56913.35%58.6139,851
3.Elect Eric Lakin104,102,88499.83%172,5920.17%58.57124,497
4.Elect Inken Braunshmidt104,043,82099.68%334,8090.32%58.6221,344
5.Elect Richard Webb104,053,02399.69%318,8060.31%58.6228,144
6.Re-elect Warren Tucker93,794,77797.04%2,859,7832.96%54.287,745,413
7.Re-elect Anne Thorburn102,554,90798.25%1,824,8371.75%58.6220,229
8.Re-elect Michael Ord102,166,43697.88%2,216,2082.12%58.6317,329
9.Re-appoint Deloitte LLP as Auditor103,709,73599.73%278,7730.27%58.40411,466
10.Auditor's remuneration104,126,21699.78%233,4800.22%58.6140,277
11.Authority to make political donations87,839,45684.47%16,150,89515.53%58.40409,622
12.Authority to allot shares90,222,17886.45%14,137,45513.55%58.6140,340
13.Authority to disapply pre-emption rights (1)**88,471,99184.77%15,897,84215.23%58.6230,140
14.Authority to disapply pre-emption rights (2)**88,496,49184.79%15,873,34215.21%58.6230,140
15.Purchase of own shares**104,193,93399.82%185,0240.18%58.6221,016
16.Notice of general meetings**103,985,17999.62%401,7780.38%58.6313,016

* A "vote withheld" is not a vote in law and is not counted in the calculation of the votes "for" and "against" a resolution.

** Special resolution.

In accordance with Listing Rule 9.6.2, copies of resolutions (other than the ordinary business resolutions) have been submitted to the National Storage Mechanism and will be available for inspection at https://data.fca.org.uk/#/nsm/nationalstoragemechanism.

Ian Buckley

Group Company Secretary

Cleaned text: letterheads, contacts and legal notices removed. View the original announcement ↗ · Company filings. Not investment advice.

Share this quote

Quote card
Post on X WhatsApp Download image

The link opens this announcement with the quote highlighted. Quotes are checked against the original text.

Add a note