CatalystWireBeta

Director/PDMR Shareholding

In brief · summary, not quotable

On October 14, 2025, Natalie Walter, Group General Counsel and Company Secretary of Oxford Biomedica PLC, exercised 28,321 LTIP options and 39,679 DBP options at a nil exercise price. Subsequently, on October 15, 2025, she disposed of 68,000 ordinary shares at an average price of £6.116876 per share, resulting in a total value of £415,947.568. These transactions took place on the London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON).

Full announcement

Select text to share a quote on X · sign in to keep highlights & notes in your OXB notes

Oxford, UK - 16 October 2025: OXB (LSE: OXB) (the "Company"), a global quality and innovation-led cell and gene therapy CDMO, today announces that Natalie Walter, Group General Counsel and Company Secretary of the Company exercised 28,321 LTIP options and 39,679 DBP options at nil exercise price on 14 October 2025 and disposed of 68,000 shares at an average price of £6.116876 per share on 15 October 2025.

a)NameNatalie Walter
2.Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusPerson Discharging Managerial Responsibility
b)Initial notification/ amendmentInitial Notification
3.Details of the Issuer
a)Full name of the entityOxford Biomedica plc
b)LEI code213800S1GVQNXQ15K851
a)Date of the transaction2025-10-14
b)Description of the financial instrumentOrdinary Shares of 50 pence each
c)Identification codeISIN: GB00BDFBVT43
d)Nature of the transactionExercise of LTIP Options at nil exercise price
e)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
f)CurrencyGBP - British pound
g)Price(s) and volumes(s)
PriceVolume
£0.0028,321
h)Aggregated information - Aggregate volume - Price - Aggregated total28,321 £0.00 £0.00
a)NameNatalie Walter
2.Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusPerson Discharging Managerial Responsibility
b)Initial notification/ amendmentInitial Notification
3.Details of the Issuer
a)Full name of the entityOxford Biomedica plc
b)LEI code213800S1GVQNXQ15K851
a)Date of the transaction2025-10-14
b)Description of the financial instrumentOrdinary Shares of 50 pence each
c)Identification codeISIN: GB00BDFBVT43
d)Nature of the transactionExercise of DBP Options at nil exercise price
e)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
f)CurrencyGBP - British pound
g)Price(s) and volumes(s)
PriceVolume
£0.0039,679
h)Aggregated information - Aggregate volume - Price - Aggregated total39,679 £0.00 £0.00
a)NameNatalie Walter
2.Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusPerson Discharging Managerial Responsibility
b)Initial notification/ amendmentInitial Notification
3.Details of the Issuer
a)NameOxford Biomedica plc
b)LEI code213800S1GVQNXQ15K851
a)Date of the transaction2025-10-15
b )Description of the financial instrumentOrdinary Shares of 50 pence each
c)Identification codeISIN: GB00BDFBVT43
d)Nature of transactionSale of shares
e)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
f)CurrencyGBP - British pound
g)Price(s) and volumes(s)
PriceVolume
£6.11687668,000
h)Aggregated information - Aggregate volume - Price - Aggregated total68,000 £6.116876 £415,947.568

Cleaned text: letterheads, contacts and legal notices removed. View the original announcement ↗ · Company filings. Not investment advice.

Share this quote

Quote card
Post on X WhatsApp Download image

The link opens this announcement with the quote highlighted. Quotes are checked against the original text.

Add a note