CatalystWireBeta

Result of AGM

In brief · summary, not quotable

No summary for this filing – the full text is below.

Full announcement

Select text to share a quote on X · sign in to keep highlights & notes in your JSE notes

20 June 2025 - Singapore: Jadestone Energy plc (AIM:JSE) (the "Company" and together with its subsidiaries, "Jadestone" or the "Group"), an independent upstream production and development company focused on the Asia-Pacific region, is pleased to announce that at the Annual General Meeting ("AGM") of the Company held on 20 June 2025, resolutions 1-14 as set out in the Company's Notice of AGM dated 20 May 2025 were duly passed on a poll with the results as stated below.

ResolutionFor%Against%TotalWithheld*
Ordinary resolutions
1Annual accounts332,719,08597.687,898,7092.32340,617,79481,416
2Appointment of auditor339,912,24299.84560,3990.16340,472,641226,569
3Auditor's remuneration340,386,33899.93246,2930.07340,632,63166,579
4Re-elect Adel Chaouch293,811,03599.272,168,3500.73295,979,38544,719,825
5Elect Andrew Fairclough340,321,93699.96134,0330.04340,455,969243,241
6Re-elect Joanne Williams301,575,49899.312,102,1630.69303,677,66137,021,549
7Re-elect Linda Beal339,442,97099.701,012,9990.30340,455,969243,241
8Re-elect Gunter Waldner340,049,60699.88422,1880.12340,471,794227,416
9Re-elect David Neuhauser340,373,19299.9882,7770.02340,455,969243,241
10Elect David Mendelson340,375,56999.9880,4000.02340,455,969243,241
11Authority to allot shares336,813,25998.893,790,5581.11340,603,81795,393
Special resolutions
12Disapplication of pre-emption rights336,762,00198.873,854,1931.13340,616,19483,016
13Disapplication of pre-emption rights336,752,86898.873,863,3261.13340,616,19483,016
14Market purchase of own shares340,531,10199.97109,8690.03340,640,97058,240

Cleaned text: letterheads, contacts and legal notices removed. View the original announcement ↗ · Company filings. Not investment advice.

Share this quote

Quote card
Post on X WhatsApp Download image

The link opens this announcement with the quote highlighted. Quotes are checked against the original text.

Add a note