CatalystWireBeta

Director/PDMR Shareholding

In brief · summary, not quotable

Glenveagh Properties plc announced that Chief Executive Officer Stephen Garvey was granted a one-off premium-priced share option award under the CEO Special Option Plan on May 15, 2026. The award consists of 11,000,000 ordinary shares, with options granted at prices ranging from €3.25 to €4.25 per share, and will vest in five equal tranches between May 2030 and May 2032, with a final exercise date of May 15, 2036.

Full announcement

Select text to share a quote on X · sign in to keep highlights & notes in your GLV notes

1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated
a)NameStephen Garvey
Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusChief Executive Officer/PDMR
b)Initial Notification AmendmentInitial notification
a)NameGlenveagh Properties plc
b)LEI635400QUQ2YYGMOAK834
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Identification codeGlenveagh Properties plc Ordinary Shares of €0.001 each ISIN: IE00BD6JX574
b)Nature of the transactionGrant of a one-off premium-priced share option award under the CEO Special Option Plan, as approved by shareholders at the 2026 AGM
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
PriceVolume
€3.252,200,000
€3.502,200,000
€3.752,200,000
€4.002,200,000
€4.252,200,000
d)Aggregated information - Aggregated volume - PriceNot applicable - single transaction
e)Date of the transaction15 May 2026
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue
g)Additional InformationSubject to satisfaction of the conditions of the CEO Special Option Plan, the option award will vest and become exercisable at the relevant exercise price in five equal tranches on the dates set out below: Price(s) Volume(s) Date of Vesting €3.25 2,200,000 15 May 2030 €3.50 2,200,000 15 November 2030 €3.75 2,200,000 15 May 2031 €4.00 2,200,000 15 November 2031 €4.25 2,200,000 15 May 2032 The final exercise date of the option award is 15 May 2036.

Cleaned text: letterheads, contacts and legal notices removed. View the original announcement ↗ · Company filings. Not investment advice.

Share this quote

Quote card
Post on X WhatsApp Download image

The link opens this announcement with the quote highlighted. Quotes are checked against the original text.

Add a note