CatalystWireBeta

Subscription Update & Director/PDMR Notifications

In brief · summary, not quotable

No summary for this filing – the full text is below.

Full announcement

Select text to share a quote on X · sign in to keep highlights & notes in your BUC notes

Aukett Swanke (AIM: AUK), the group providing Smart Buildings, Architectural and Design Services, is pleased to announce that, further to its announcement on 21 March 2024, certain members of the Board and management have subscribed for, in aggregate, 15,000,000 Subscription Shares on the same terms (including Subscription Price and Warrant entitlement) as the Subscription announced on 21 March 2024, providing gross proceeds of a total of £150,000 (the "Additional Subscription"). Participation by such members of the Board and management in the Additional Subscription is as set out in the table below:

NameRoleNumber of ordinary s hares subscribed for in the Additional SubscriptionNo. of ordinary shares held post-Admission% of enlarged share capitalNumber of Warrants*
Nick ClarkDirector2,000,00042,531,53912.67%2,000,000
Tony BarkwithDirector5,000,0005,000,0001.49%5,000,000
Freddie JennerDirector2,500,0008,564,8172.55%2,500,000
Robert FryDirector2,000,0004,150,0001.24%2,000,000
Jason BrameldPDMR (non-Board)2,500,0003,285,1100.98%2,500,000
Jamie FinnanSubsidiary director (non PDMR)1,000,0003,492,0001.04%1,000,000

* Warrants to be issued subject to approval of authority at AGM on 26 April 2024.

Related Party Transaction

Nick Clark, Tony Barkwith, Freddie Jenner and Robert Fry (as Directors of the Company), and Jason Brameld and Jamie Finnan (as directors of one or more wholly-owned subsidiaries of the Company) are classified as related parties under the AIM Rules for Companies and their participation in the Additional Subscription constitutes a related party transaction pursuant to Rule 13 of the AIM Rules for Companies.

Accordingly, Clive Carver and Tandeep Minhas, being the independent Directors for the purpose of the related party transaction, having consulted with the Company's nominated adviser, Strand Hanson, consider that the terms of the above-named individuals' participation in the Additional Subscription are fair and reasonable insofar as shareholders in the Company are concerned.

Admission to trading on AIM and Total Voting Rights

Application will be made to the London Stock Exchange for admission ("Admission") of the new shares to be issued pursuant to the Additional Subscription to trading on AIM. It is expected that admission of the Additional Subscription shares will occur on or around 11 April 2024.

On Admission, the Company's issued ordinary share capital will consist of 335,655,938 ordinary shares of one penny each ("Ordinary Shares"), with one vote per share. The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury. Therefore, on Admission, the total number of Ordinary Shares and voting rights in the Company will be 335,655,938. With effect from Admission, this figure may be used by shareholders in the Company as the denominator for the calculations by which they will determine if they are required to notify their interest in, or a change to their interest in, the share capital of the Company under the FCA's Disclosure Guidance and Transparency Rules.

Concert Party interest

Following the issue of the Additional Subscription shares and Admission, the total holding of the Concert Party (as detailed in the Company's announcement on 2 March 2023) shall comprise 96,159,484 Ordinary Shares, representing 28.65% of the Company's enlarged issued Ordinary Shares. Nick Clark, Freddie Jenner (each a Director) and Jason Brameld (a PDMR) are members of the Concert Party.

Capitalised terms in this announcement shall have the same meaning as in the Company's announcement on 21 March 2024, unless otherwise specified.

a)Name1. Nick Clark 2. Tony Barkwith 3. Freddie Jenner 4. Robert Fry 5. Jason Brameld
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/status1. Director 2. Director 3. Director 4. Director 5. PDMR
b)Initial notification /AmendmentInitial notification
a)NameAukett Swanke Group plc
b)LEI213800WWNHLPUBSUK220
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Identification codeOrdinary shares of 1p (ISIN: GB0000617950 )
b)Nature of the transactionSubscription for new ordinary shares
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
1. 1p 2. 1p 3. 1p 4. 1p 5. 1p1. 2,000,000 2. 5,000,000 3. 2,500,000 4 . 2,000,000 5. 2,500,000
d)Aggregated informationN/A - single transactions
e)Date of the transaction3 April 2024
f)Place of the transactionOff Exchange

Cleaned text: letterheads, contacts and legal notices removed. View the original announcement ↗ · Company filings. Not investment advice.

Share this quote

Quote card
Post on X WhatsApp Download image

The link opens this announcement with the quote highlighted. Quotes are checked against the original text.

Add a note