CatalystWireBeta

Result of AGM

In brief · summary, not quotable

No summary for this filing – the full text is below.

Full announcement

Select text to share a quote on X · sign in to keep highlights & notes in your AMS notes

Winsford, UK: Advanced Medical Solutions Group plc (AIM: AMS), the world-leading specialist in tissue-healing technologies, announces that at the Company's Annual General Meeting held today at 11 am at the Offices of Investec Bank plc, 30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7QP, all resolutions were duly passed. Further details of each of the resolutions are set out in the Notice of Meeting, which was sent to shareholders on 3 June 2025.

The poll results were as follows.

ResolutionTitleForFor %AgainstAgainst %Total Votes% Issued Capital
1FINANCIAL STATEMENTS135,778,231100%3,7060.00%135,781,93761.93%
2REMUNERATION REPORT133,782,86398.47%2,082,2821.53%135,865,14561.97%
3AUDITOR REMUNERATION134,051,57498.61%1,891,5411.39%135,943,11562.01%
4RE-ELECT G COOK126,950,17193.38%8,992,8396.62%135,943,01062.01%
5RE-ELECT D LE FORT128,280,81594.36%7,662,1955.64%135,943,01062.01%
6ELECT S SEARLE135,889,87599.96%53,1350.04%135,943,01062.01%
7RE-ELECT C MEREDITH134,405,20998.87%1,537,8011.13%135,943,01062.01%
8RE-ELECT E JOHNSON133,759,28198.39%2,183,7291.61%135,943,01062.01%
9FINAL DIVIDEND135,944,832100%1,7060.00%135,946,53862.01%
10ALLOT SHARES*135,266,75599.50%679,7830.50%135,946,53862.01%
11PRE-EMPTION RIGHTS*134,287,33298.78%1,658,6421.22%135,945,97462.01%
12PURCHASE SHARES*134,630,77499.98%27,9000.02%134,658,67461.42%

* Special Resolution

Notes: 1. Votes "For" and "Against" are expressed as a percentage of votes received. 2. A "Vote withheld" is not a vote in law and is not counted in the calculation of the votes "For" or "Against" a resolution. 3. Total number of shares in issue at close of business on 26 June = 219,243,007 shares . 62.01% of the voting capital was instructed.

ICR HealthcareTel: +44 (0) 20 3709 5700
Mary-Jane Elliott / Lucy FeatherstoneAMS@icrhealthcare.com
Investec Bank PLC (NOMAD & Broker)Tel: +44 (0) 20 7597 5970
Gary Clarence / David Anderson
Berenberg (Joint Broker)Tel: +44 (0)20 3207 7800

Toby Flaux / Detlir Elezi / Yasmina Benchekroun

Cleaned text: letterheads, contacts and legal notices removed. View the original announcement ↗ · Company filings. Not investment advice.

Share this quote

Quote card
Post on X WhatsApp Download image

The link opens this announcement with the quote highlighted. Quotes are checked against the original text.

Add a note